Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

MarineMax Inc

HZO ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Consumer Cyclicals · Recreational Products ·
USA Small Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$52.39
▲ +0.11%
Market Cap $1.16B · Vol 151.35K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
362.51
FWD: 35.66
Market Cap
$1.16B
Small Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
+12.48%
YoY
RSI (14)
47.76
Momentum
Beta
1.72
vs Market
52W High
$52.56
0.32% below
52W Low
$21.42
144.58% above
Volume
151.35K
Avg 233.57K
P/B
0.59
Price-to-book
ROE
1.45%
Return on equity
Free Float
88.45%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ MarineMax Inc (HZO) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does HZO pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.00%
1M
+0.34%
3M
+53.01%
6M
+88.25%
YTD
+116.22%
1Y
+108.31%
3Y
+77.89%
5Y
+10.11%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.31B
Net Income$-30,766,000.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)-6.98%
Gross Margin32.49%
Operating Margin4.46%
Net Profit Margin-1.33%
ROE1.45%
ROA · ROIC-1.46% · N/A
P/E Ratio362.51
Forward P/E (FY1)35.66
PEG RatioN/A
P/S0.24
P/B0.59
P/FCF46.77
EPS Growth+12.48%
Outstanding Shares22.09M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$50.95
200-Day SMA$35.63
RSI (14)47.76
Beta1.72
52-Week High$52.56
52-Week Low$21.42
Volume Today151.35K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)233.57K
Relative Volume0.65x
Volatility (10D)1.38
Volatility (30D)2.71
Free Float88.45%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate