Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Generac Holdings Inc.

GNRC ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Industrials · Electrical Components & Equipment ·
USA Large Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$214.29
▼ -1.87%
Market Cap $12.66B · Vol 295.45K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
49.40
FWD: 17.62
Market Cap
$12.66B
Large Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Dividend with no set frequency
EPS Growth
+53.34%
YoY
RSI (14)
61.79
Momentum
Beta
1.86
vs Market
52W High
$296.01
27.61% below
52W Low
$134.87
58.89% above
Volume
295.45K
Avg 286.95K
P/B
3.04
Price-to-book
ROE
14.67%
Return on equity
Free Float
98.32%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Generac Holdings Inc. (GNRC) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does GNRC pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-4.17%
1M
+14.60%
3M
-5.58%
6M
+4.45%
YTD
+57.14%
1Y
+23.07%
3Y
+110.85%
5Y
-48.85%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$4.21B
Net Income$161.35M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+10.59%
Gross Margin36.25%
Operating Margin11.05%
Net Profit Margin3.83%
ROE14.67%
ROA · ROIC3.73% · 5.56%
P/E Ratio49.40
Forward P/E (FY1)17.62
PEG Ratio-1.01
P/S1.92
P/B3.04
P/FCF30.15
EPS Growth+53.34%
Outstanding Shares59.06M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$204.03
200-Day SMA$215.31
RSI (14)61.79
Beta1.86
52-Week High$296.01
52-Week Low$134.87
Volume Today295.45K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)286.95K
Relative Volume1.03x
Volatility (10D)36.94
Volatility (30D)61.06
Free Float98.32%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate