Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

SPG Co Ltd

058610.KQ ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Korea Securities Dealers Automated Quotation (KOSDAQ) · Industrials · Electrical Components & Equipment ·
South Korea Small Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$63.53
▼ -2.74%
Market Cap $1.42B · Vol 194.19K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
198.76
FWD: 91.77
Market Cap
$1.42B
Small Cap
Div Yield
0.16%
Dividend with no set frequency
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
33.16
Momentum
Beta
0.77
vs Market
52W High
$123.56
45.11% below
52W Low
$21.63
218.14% above
Volume
194.19K
Avg 321.90K
P/B
6.99
Price-to-book
ROE
3.57%
Return on equity
Free Float
62.03%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, SPG Co Ltd (058610.KQ) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 058610.KQ pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-17.12%
1M
-11.98%
3M
+23.66%
6M
-18.55%
YTD
+4.80%
1Y
+177.98%
3Y
+158.77%
5Y
+747.76%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$237.19M
Net Income$6.34M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+10.32%
Gross Margin19.20%
Operating Margin5.26%
Net Profit Margin2.67%
ROE3.57%
ROA · ROIC3.52% · 3.26%
P/E Ratio198.76
Forward P/E (FY1)91.77
PEG Ratio-6.50
P/S5.28
P/B6.99
P/FCF77.27
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares22.18M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$73.25
200-Day SMA$78.48
RSI (14)33.16
Beta0.77
52-Week High$123.56
52-Week Low$21.63
Volume Today194.19K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)321.90K
Relative Volume0.60x
Volatility (10D)67.44
Volatility (30D)73.43
Free Float62.03%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate