Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Hangzhou Weiguang Electronic Co Ltd

002801.SZ ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Shenzhen Stock Exchange · Industrials · Electrical Components & Equipment ·
China Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$3.85
▼ -0.31%
Market Cap $885.25M · Vol 799.40K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
15.14
FWD: 13.80
Market Cap
$885.25M
Small Cap
Div Yield
1.94%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
43.98
Momentum
Beta
0.91
vs Market
52W High
$5.79
30.81% below
52W Low
$3.75
3.91% above
Volume
799.40K
Avg 878.07K
P/B
4.22
Price-to-book
ROE
20.30%
Return on equity
Free Float
26.76%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Hangzhou Weiguang Electronic Co Ltd (002801.SZ) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 002801.SZ pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-3.33%
1M
-2.16%
3M
-3.84%
6M
-17.65%
YTD
-27.14%
1Y
-24.58%
3Y
+27.06%
5Y
+55.14%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$210.91M
Net Income$52.11M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+9.78%
Gross Margin30.12%
Operating Margin22.48%
Net Profit Margin24.71%
ROE20.30%
ROA · ROIC19.16% · 20.30%
P/E Ratio15.14
Forward P/E (FY1)13.80
PEG Ratio0.34
P/S5.51
P/B4.22
P/FCF46.51
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares229.63M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$4.06
200-Day SMA$4.65
RSI (14)43.98
Beta0.91
52-Week High$5.79
52-Week Low$3.75
Volume Today799.40K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)878.07K
Relative Volume0.91x
Volatility (10D)20.66
Volatility (30D)19.69
Free Float26.76%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate