Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

BIC CAMERA INC.

3048.T ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tokyo Stock Exchange · Consumer Cyclicals · Computer & Electronics Retailers ·
Japan Mid Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$10.82
▼ -3.09%
Market Cap $2.04B · Vol 901.70K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
14.42
FWD: 14.54
Market Cap
$2.04B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
2.72%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
-0.48%
YoY
RSI (14)
55.24
Momentum
Beta
0.01
vs Market
52W High
$11.93
5.90% below
52W Low
$9.56
14.64% above
Volume
901.70K
Avg 684.94K
P/B
N/A
Price-to-book
ROE
11.50%
Return on equity
Free Float
52.02%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, BIC CAMERA INC. (3048.T) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 3048.T pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.68%
1M
-0.67%
3M
-0.23%
6M
+1.57%
YTD
+1.75%
1Y
+8.91%
3Y
+49.61%
5Y
+72.53%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$6.52B
Net Income$148.09M
Revenue Growth (YoY)N/A
Gross Margin27.05%
Operating Margin3.62%
Net Profit Margin2.27%
ROE11.50%
ROA · ROIC6.74% · N/A
P/E Ratio14.42
Forward P/E (FY1)14.54
PEG RatioN/A
P/SN/A
P/BN/A
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth-0.48%
Outstanding Shares188.15M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$10.93
200-Day SMA$10.89
RSI (14)55.24
Beta0.01
52-Week High$11.93
52-Week Low$9.56
Volume Today901.70K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)684.94K
Relative Volume1.32x
Volatility (10D)27.69
Volatility (30D)21.79
Free Float52.02%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate