Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Financiere de Tubize SA

TUB.BR ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Europe · Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals ·
Belgium Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$190.81
▼ -1.56%
Market Cap $8.46B · Vol 9.64K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
77.08
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$8.46B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
0.63%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
36.73
Momentum
Beta
0.96
vs Market
52W High
$280.51
35.29% below
52W Low
$188.24
0.97% above
Volume
9.64K
Avg 16.70K
P/B
4.93
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
46.51%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Financiere de Tubize SA (TUB.BR) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does TUB.BR pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.41%
1M
-2.96%
3M
-17.28%
6M
-25.20%
YTD
-18.47%
1Y
-27.49%
3Y
+158.65%
5Y
+92.76%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$115.20M
Net Income$109.50M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+4.50%
Gross Margin96.97%
Operating Margin96.97%
Net Profit Margin95.04%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC4.83% · 5.05%
P/E Ratio77.08
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio28.78
P/S94.84
P/B4.93
P/FCF101.29
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares44.51M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$202.55
200-Day SMA$233.29
RSI (14)36.73
Beta0.96
52-Week High$280.51
52-Week Low$188.24
Volume Today9.64K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)16.70K
Relative Volume0.58x
Volatility (10D)22.42
Volatility (30D)20.65
Free Float46.51%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate