Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Eli Lilly and Company

LLY ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals ·
USA Mega Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$1,306.69
▲ +2.83%
Market Cap $1.23T · Vol 624.50K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
43.85
FWD: 28.98
Market Cap
$1.23T
Mega Cap
Div Yield
0.54%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+42.01%
YoY
RSI (14)
77.91
Momentum
Beta
0.43
vs Market
52W High
$1,321.01
3.09% below
52W Low
$806.40
59.84% above
Volume
624.50K
Avg 700.19K
P/B
38.26
Price-to-book
ROE
106.90%
Return on equity
Free Float
99.78%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Eli Lilly and Company (LLY) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does LLY pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+4.40%
1M
+11.67%
3M
+12.35%
6M
+41.80%
YTD
+21.59%
1Y
+60.84%
3Y
+126.60%
5Y
+436.08%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$65.18B
Net Income$20.64B
Revenue Growth (YoY)+47.67%
Gross Margin83.04%
Operating Margin45.56%
Net Profit Margin31.67%
ROE106.90%
ROA · ROIC26.92% · 36.52%
P/E Ratio43.85
Forward P/E (FY1)28.98
PEG Ratio0.49
P/S14.83
P/B38.26
P/FCF162.05
EPS Growth+42.01%
Outstanding Shares941.36M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1,185.32
200-Day SMA$1,084.11
RSI (14)77.91
Beta0.43
52-Week High$1,321.01
52-Week Low$806.40
Volume Today624.50K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)700.19K
Relative Volume0.89x
Volatility (10D)30.70
Volatility (30D)25.35
Free Float99.78%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate