Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

El Nile Company for Pharmaceuticals and Chemical Industries SAE

NIPH.CA ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
The Egyptian Exchange · Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals ·
Egypt Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$6.03
▼ -0.18%
Market Cap $301.51M · Vol 120.41K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
62.71
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$301.51M
Small Cap
Div Yield
0.63%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
48.72
Momentum
Beta
0.46
vs Market
52W High
$9.88
41.52% below
52W Low
$1.66
245.82% above
Volume
120.41K
Avg 420.12K
P/B
7.66
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
20.38%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, El Nile Company for Pharmaceuticals and Chemical Industries SAE (NIPH.CA) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does NIPH.CA pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.16%
1M
-7.41%
3M
+79.80%
6M
+224.35%
YTD
+214.81%
1Y
+224.66%
3Y
+1,533.74%
5Y
+3,624.35%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$43.48M
Net Income$5.22M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-32.74%
Gross Margin31.68%
Operating Margin24.96%
Net Profit Margin12.01%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC11.32% · 13.23%
P/E Ratio62.71
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.38
P/S3.84
P/B7.66
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares50.00M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$6.38
200-Day SMA$3.43
RSI (14)48.72
Beta0.46
52-Week High$9.88
52-Week Low$1.66
Volume Today120.41K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)420.12K
Relative Volume0.29x
Volatility (10D)49.93
Volatility (30D)50.71
Free Float20.38%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate