Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Canadian Net Real Estate Investment Trust

NET.UN.V ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
TSX · Real Estate · Commercial REITs ·
Canada Micro Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$4.24
▼ -2.10%
Market Cap $87.60M · Vol 8.26K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
9.05
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$87.60M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
5.72%
Monthly dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
31.29
Momentum
Beta
0.65
vs Market
52W High
$5.00
17.62% below
52W Low
$3.75
11.67% above
Volume
8.26K
Avg 6.15K
P/B
0.84
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
83.01%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Canadian Net Real Estate Investment Trust (NET.UN.V) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does NET.UN.V pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-5.32%
1M
-10.37%
3M
-5.62%
6M
-1.79%
YTD
+7.08%
1Y
+10.40%
3Y
+25.48%
5Y
-24.09%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$20.39M
Net Income$12.15M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+3.26%
Gross Margin72.29%
Operating Margin64.69%
Net Profit Margin59.59%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC5.49% · 7.89%
P/E Ratio9.05
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.05
P/S4.16
P/B0.84
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares20.63M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$4.70
200-Day SMA$4.48
RSI (14)31.29
Beta0.65
52-Week High$5.00
52-Week Low$3.75
Volume Today8.26K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)6.15K
Relative Volume1.34x
Volatility (10D)28.35
Volatility (30D)26.44
Free Float83.01%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate