Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Aims Property Securities Fund

APW.AX ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Real Estate · Commercial REITs ·
Australia Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$2.72
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $121.13M · Vol 96
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
5.01
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$121.13M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
52.00
Momentum
Beta
0.12
vs Market
52W High
$2.93
6.81% below
52W Low
$2.09
35.49% above
Volume
96
Avg 458
P/B
0.73
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
13.24%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Aims Property Securities Fund (APW.AX) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does APW.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-1.26%
1M
+0.26%
3M
-5.78%
6M
+28.62%
YTD
+25.32%
1Y
+24.13%
3Y
+244.75%
5Y
+215.32%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$25.26M
Net Income$24.02M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+1,534.84%
Gross Margin99.07%
Operating Margin79.43%
Net Profit Margin399.87%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC14.74% · N/A
P/E Ratio5.01
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-0.16
P/S21.33
P/B0.73
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares44.52M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$2.74
200-Day SMA$2.48
RSI (14)52.00
Beta0.12
52-Week High$2.93
52-Week Low$2.09
Volume Today96
Avg Daily Volume (30D)458
Relative Volume0.21x
Volatility (10D)13.11
Volatility (30D)12.42
Free Float13.24%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate