Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Innovex International Inc

INVX ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Energy · Oil Related Services and Equipment ·
USA Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$27.93
▼ -5.16%
Market Cap $1.95B · Vol 213.52K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
31.55
FWD: 15.13
Market Cap
$1.95B
Small Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
+46.86%
YoY
RSI (14)
53.35
Momentum
Beta
0.99
vs Market
52W High
$33.68
12.56% below
52W Low
$19.29
60.05% above
Volume
213.52K
Avg 284.16K
P/B
1.43
Price-to-book
ROE
8.20%
Return on equity
Free Float
N/A
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Innovex International Inc (INVX) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does INVX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.97%
1M
-0.14%
3M
+2.72%
6M
+1.71%
YTD
+27.71%
1Y
+44.57%
3Y
+13.49%
5Y
+11.59%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$978.25M
Net Income$83.30M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+9.21%
Gross Margin24.79%
Operating Margin11.63%
Net Profit Margin8.51%
ROE8.20%
ROA · ROIC10.42% · 8.18%
P/E Ratio31.55
Forward P/E (FY1)15.13
PEG Ratio-0.32
P/S1.55
P/B1.43
P/FCF9.74
EPS Growth+46.86%
Outstanding Shares69.94M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$28.94
200-Day SMA$26.99
RSI (14)53.35
Beta0.99
52-Week High$33.68
52-Week Low$19.29
Volume Today213.52K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)284.16K
Relative Volume0.75x
Volatility (10D)40.05
Volatility (30D)40.68
Free FloatN/A
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate