Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Cohance Lifesciences Ltd

COHANCE.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals ·
India Small Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$4.59
▼ -1.60%
Market Cap $1.75B · Vol 435.82K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
157.93
FWD: 58.09
Market Cap
$1.75B
Small Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Thrice yearly
EPS Growth
-5.34%
YoY
RSI (14)
41.82
Momentum
Beta
1.19
vs Market
52W High
$9.63
55.99% below
52W Low
$2.80
58.56% above
Volume
435.82K
Avg 1.09M
P/B
2.95
Price-to-book
ROE
7.44%
Return on equity
Free Float
36.04%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Cohance Lifesciences Ltd (COHANCE.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does COHANCE.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-4.30%
1M
-0.65%
3M
-2.76%
6M
+21.96%
YTD
-17.26%
1Y
-50.60%
3Y
-35.22%
5Y
-16.59%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$242.74M
Net Income$16.06M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-23.13%
Gross Margin57.13%
Operating Margin10.86%
Net Profit Margin6.62%
ROE7.44%
ROA · ROIC3.69% · 4.68%
P/E Ratio157.93
Forward P/E (FY1)58.09
PEG Ratio-1.02
P/S5.09
P/B2.95
P/FCF98.41
EPS Growth-5.34%
Outstanding Shares382.60M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$4.71
200-Day SMA$4.34
RSI (14)41.82
Beta1.19
52-Week High$9.63
52-Week Low$2.80
Volume Today435.82K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)1.09M
Relative Volume0.40x
Volatility (10D)27.32
Volatility (30D)29.09
Free Float36.04%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate