Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

BTB Real Estate Investment Trust

BTB.UN.TO ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
TSE · Real Estate · Commercial REITs ·
Canada Micro Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$2.55
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $226.23M · Vol 114.00K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
12.57
FWD: 9.96
Market Cap
$226.23M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
8.26%
Monthly dividend
EPS Growth
+38.91%
YoY
RSI (14)
46.67
Momentum
Beta
0.80
vs Market
52W High
$3.05
20.05% below
52W Low
$2.50
2.05% above
Volume
114.00K
Avg 91.43K
P/B
0.74
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
97.90%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ BTB Real Estate Investment Trust (BTB.UN.TO) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does BTB.UN.TO pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.83%
1M
+0.00%
3M
-5.96%
6M
-7.40%
YTD
-11.25%
1Y
-5.96%
3Y
+18.23%
5Y
-10.59%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$94.83M
Net Income$16.30M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+4.46%
Gross Margin79.65%
Operating Margin55.54%
Net Profit Margin17.19%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC1.79% · N/A
P/E Ratio12.57
Forward P/E (FY1)9.96
PEG Ratio-0.38
P/S2.79
P/B0.74
P/FCF14.46
EPS Growth+38.91%
Outstanding Shares89.01M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$2.63
200-Day SMA$2.74
RSI (14)46.67
Beta0.80
52-Week High$3.05
52-Week Low$2.50
Volume Today114.00K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)91.43K
Relative Volume1.25x
Volatility (10D)11.70
Volatility (30D)12.99
Free Float97.90%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate