Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Bharti Airtel Ltd

BHARTIARTL.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Technology · Wireless Telecommunications Services ·
India Large Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$20.03
▲ +0.88%
Market Cap $124.52B · Vol 8.97M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
39.54
FWD: 25.53
Market Cap
$124.52B
Large Cap
Div Yield
1.28%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+27.64%
YoY
RSI (14)
66.05
Momentum
Beta
0.81
vs Market
52W High
$23.02
19.33% below
52W Low
$18.28
10.21% above
Volume
8.97M
Avg 7.06M
P/B
7.28
Price-to-book
ROE
22.92%
Return on equity
Free Float
46.86%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Bharti Airtel Ltd (BHARTIARTL.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does BHARTIARTL.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+4.72%
1M
+3.36%
3M
-2.91%
6M
+1.98%
YTD
-10.16%
1Y
-7.43%
3Y
+76.17%
5Y
+171.78%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$22.57B
Net Income$3.62B
Revenue Growth (YoY)+18.35%
Gross Margin49.08%
Operating Margin31.74%
Net Profit Margin16.03%
ROE22.92%
ROA · ROIC8.47% · 10.56%
P/E Ratio39.54
Forward P/E (FY1)25.53
PEG Ratio-1.93
P/S5.08
P/B7.28
P/FCF17.77
EPS Growth+27.64%
Outstanding Shares6.24B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$19.66
200-Day SMA$20.06
RSI (14)66.05
Beta0.81
52-Week High$23.02
52-Week Low$18.28
Volume Today8.97M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)7.06M
Relative Volume1.27x
Volatility (10D)26.72
Volatility (30D)24.55
Free Float46.86%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate