Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

GlaxoSmithKline SAE

BIOC.CA ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
The Egyptian Exchange · Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals ·
Egypt Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$6.31
▼ -1.87%
Market Cap $527.66M · Vol 196.00K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
143.48
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$527.66M
Small Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
62.25
Momentum
Beta
1.14
vs Market
52W High
$11.64
47.00% below
52W Low
$1.05
499.64% above
Volume
196.00K
Avg 341.05K
P/B
2.40
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
2.91%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, GlaxoSmithKline SAE (BIOC.CA) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does BIOC.CA pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+2.60%
1M
+2.63%
3M
+358.21%
6M
+432.00%
YTD
+418.46%
1Y
+428.59%
3Y
+570.18%
5Y
+1,157.12%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$78.29M
Net Income$4.48M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+7.63%
Gross Margin22.93%
Operating Margin5.82%
Net Profit Margin5.72%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC7.98% · 10.01%
P/E Ratio143.48
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio1.11
P/S1.42
P/B2.40
P/FCF60.92
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares83.51M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$6.81
200-Day SMA$2.70
RSI (14)62.25
Beta1.14
52-Week High$11.64
52-Week Low$1.05
Volume Today196.00K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)341.05K
Relative Volume0.57x
Volatility (10D)125.92
Volatility (30D)103.73
Free Float2.91%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate