Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Adani Total Gas Ltd

ATGL.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Utilities · Natural Gas Utilities ·
India Mid Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$6.01
▲ +1.60%
Market Cap $6.57B · Vol 475.14K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
99.48
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$6.57B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
0.04%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
21.95
Momentum
Beta
1.60
vs Market
52W High
$9.02
33.65% below
52W Low
$4.86
19.55% above
Volume
475.14K
Avg 2.01M
P/B
11.53
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
20.23%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Adani Total Gas Ltd (ATGL.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ATGL.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-2.76%
1M
-3.80%
3M
-20.63%
6M
-0.03%
YTD
+0.97%
1Y
-8.50%
3Y
-16.90%
5Y
-60.47%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$685.72M
Net Income$67.81M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+27.20%
Gross Margin24.73%
Operating Margin16.18%
Net Profit Margin11.12%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC9.99% · 10.73%
P/E Ratio99.48
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio427.31
P/S9.51
P/B11.53
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares1.10B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$6.52
200-Day SMA$6.43
RSI (14)21.95
Beta1.60
52-Week High$9.02
52-Week Low$4.86
Volume Today475.14K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)2.01M
Relative Volume0.24x
Volatility (10D)22.54
Volatility (30D)41.65
Free Float20.23%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate