Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Shionogi & Co., Ltd.

4507.T ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tokyo Stock Exchange · Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals ·
Japan Large Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$19.32
▲ +0.23%
Market Cap $17.04B · Vol 2.44M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
9.78
FWD: 10.96
Market Cap
$17.04B
Large Cap
Div Yield
2.34%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+13.87%
YoY
RSI (14)
63.39
Momentum
Beta
0.34
vs Market
52W High
$23.97
19.46% below
52W Low
$15.51
20.09% above
Volume
2.44M
Avg 3.13M
P/B
1.75
Price-to-book
ROE
13.50%
Return on equity
Free Float
95.39%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Shionogi & Co., Ltd. (4507.T) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 4507.T pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+4.59%
1M
+2.49%
3M
+5.29%
6M
-1.88%
YTD
+6.58%
1Y
+23.59%
3Y
+25.32%
5Y
+20.69%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$3.15B
Net Income$1.30B
Revenue Growth (YoY)+63.67%
Gross Margin82.28%
Operating Margin32.23%
Net Profit Margin41.21%
ROE13.50%
ROA · ROIC11.62% · 10.95%
P/E Ratio9.78
Forward P/E (FY1)10.96
PEG Ratio0.71
P/S5.91
P/B1.75
P/FCF16.19
EPS Growth+13.87%
Outstanding Shares889.63M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$18.36
200-Day SMA$19.51
RSI (14)63.39
Beta0.34
52-Week High$23.97
52-Week Low$15.51
Volume Today2.44M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)3.13M
Relative Volume0.78x
Volatility (10D)21.70
Volatility (30D)29.01
Free Float95.39%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate