Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

SK Square Co., Ltd.

402340.KS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Korea Stock Exchange · Technology · Online Services ·
South Korea Large Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$639.07
▼ -12.91%
Market Cap $84.90B · Vol 1.13M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
3.45
FWD: 2.12
Market Cap
$84.90B
Large Cap
Div Yield
0.18%
Dividend with no set frequency
EPS Growth
+508.39%
YoY
RSI (14)
38.15
Momentum
Beta
1.79
vs Market
52W High
$1,632.34
55.26% below
52W Low
$171.14
297.81% above
Volume
1.13M
Avg 526.62K
P/B
1.76
Price-to-book
ROE
37.08%
Return on equity
Free Float
67.71%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, SK Square Co., Ltd. (402340.KS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 402340.KS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-26.12%
1M
-21.30%
3M
-26.18%
6M
+47.76%
YTD
+132.88%
1Y
+249.08%
3Y
+1,835.39%
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$979.88M
Net Income$6.13B
Revenue Growth (YoY)-7.63%
Gross Margin78.61%
Operating Margin-9.60%
Net Profit Margin625.80%
ROE37.08%
ROA · ROIC36.27% · 37.02%
P/E Ratio3.45
Forward P/E (FY1)2.12
PEG Ratio0.04
P/S34.48
P/B1.76
P/FCF139.64
EPS Growth+508.39%
Outstanding Shares131.92M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$787.65
200-Day SMA$665.57
RSI (14)38.15
Beta1.79
52-Week High$1,632.34
52-Week Low$171.14
Volume Today1.13M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)526.62K
Relative Volume2.15x
Volatility (10D)81.96
Volatility (30D)78.31
Free Float67.71%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate