Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Dongjiang Environmental Co Ltd

002672.SZ ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Shenzhen Stock Exchange · Industrials · Environmental Services & Equipment ·
China Small Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$0.57
▲ +3.51%
Market Cap $559.39M · Vol 36.74M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
N/A
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$559.39M
Small Cap
Div Yield
0.00%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
52.14
Momentum
Beta
0.68
vs Market
52W High
$0.85
28.87% below
52W Low
$0.46
26.76% above
Volume
36.74M
Avg 12.94M
P/B
2.03
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
42.69%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Dongjiang Environmental Co Ltd (002672.SZ) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 002672.SZ pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-1.54%
1M
+0.79%
3M
+13.65%
6M
-13.93%
YTD
-17.10%
1Y
-15.64%
3Y
-25.33%
5Y
-49.27%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$494.35M
Net Income$-192,128,936.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)-9.48%
Gross Margin0.38%
Operating Margin-18.53%
Net Profit Margin-38.87%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC-12.65% · N/A
P/E RatioN/A
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG RatioN/A
P/S1.48
P/B2.03
P/FCF22.87
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares1.11B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.54
200-Day SMA$0.62
RSI (14)52.14
Beta0.68
52-Week High$0.85
52-Week Low$0.46
Volume Today36.74M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)12.94M
Relative Volume2.84x
Volatility (10D)61.91
Volatility (30D)40.89
Free Float42.69%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate