Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Zenith Exports Ltd

ZENITHEXPO.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Consumer Cyclicals · Textiles & Leather Goods ·
India Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$1.80
▼ -4.60%
Market Cap $9.70M · Vol 372
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
322.50
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$9.70M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
43.03
Momentum
Beta
2.20
vs Market
52W High
$2.71
36.54% below
52W Low
$1.80
0.00% above
Volume
372
Avg 136
P/B
1.16
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
8.52%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Zenith Exports Ltd (ZENITHEXPO.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ZENITHEXPO.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-6.22%
1M
-14.05%
3M
-12.96%
6M
-20.44%
YTD
-20.03%
1Y
-29.54%
3Y
+27.43%
5Y
+106.33%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$6.92M
Net Income$244.67K
Revenue Growth (YoY)-24.64%
Gross Margin51.02%
Operating Margin-0.89%
Net Profit Margin3.54%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC3.27% · 3.15%
P/E Ratio322.50
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.20
P/S1.51
P/B1.16
P/FCF15.95
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares5.40M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$2.06
200-Day SMA$2.12
RSI (14)43.03
Beta2.20
52-Week High$2.71
52-Week Low$1.80
Volume Today372
Avg Daily Volume (30D)136
Relative Volume2.74x
Volatility (10D)44.17
Volatility (30D)44.96
Free Float8.52%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate