Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Xtglobal Infotech Ltd

XTGLOBAL.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Technology · IT Services & Consulting ·
India Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.27
▲ +1.02%
Market Cap $36.16M · Vol 11.88K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
11.51
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$36.16M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
0.30%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
43.06
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$0.46
45.78% below
52W Low
$0.26
3.11% above
Volume
11.88K
Avg 55.86K
P/B
1.72
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
12.25%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Xtglobal Infotech Ltd (XTGLOBAL.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does XTGLOBAL.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.85%
1M
-12.78%
3M
-18.38%
6M
-17.88%
YTD
-24.25%
1Y
-36.13%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$39.45M
Net Income$1.56M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+1.08%
Gross Margin60.93%
Operating Margin5.44%
Net Profit Margin3.97%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC6.39% · 7.22%
P/E Ratio11.51
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.51
P/S0.95
P/B1.72
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares134.12M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.30
200-Day SMA$0.32
RSI (14)43.06
BetaN/A
52-Week High$0.46
52-Week Low$0.26
Volume Today11.88K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)55.86K
Relative Volume0.21x
Volatility (10D)62.28
Volatility (30D)40.48
Free Float12.25%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate