Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Utah Medical Products Inc

UTMD ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Medical Equipment, Supplies & Distribution ·
USA Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$68.84
▼ -5.78%
Market Cap $218.57M · Vol 11.23K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
20.96
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$218.57M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
1.70%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
22.59
Momentum
Beta
0.38
vs Market
52W High
$76.66
10.20% below
52W Low
$53.75
28.07% above
Volume
11.23K
Avg 15.57K
P/B
1.49
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
92.80%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Utah Medical Products Inc (UTMD) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does UTMD pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-7.87%
1M
-7.58%
3M
-2.99%
6M
+3.35%
YTD
+23.02%
1Y
+17.61%
3Y
-10.68%
5Y
-28.66%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$38.52M
Net Income$11.29M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-14.31%
Gross Margin57.12%
Operating Margin33.12%
Net Profit Margin29.30%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC11.51% · 9.54%
P/E Ratio20.96
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-1.33
P/S4.71
P/B1.49
P/FCF12.66
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares3.18M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$73.07
200-Day SMA$67.98
RSI (14)22.59
Beta0.38
52-Week High$76.66
52-Week Low$53.75
Volume Today11.23K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)15.57K
Relative Volume0.72x
Volatility (10D)28.43
Volatility (30D)21.87
Free Float92.80%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate