Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Under Armour Inc

UA ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Consumer Cyclicals · Apparel & Accessories ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$4.76
▼ -0.63%
Market Cap $2.08B · Vol 449.20K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
N/A
FWD: 31.81
Market Cap
$2.08B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Dividend with no set frequency
EPS Growth
-6.77%
YoY
RSI (14)
67.03
Momentum
Beta
1.54
vs Market
52W High
$7.90
39.75% below
52W Low
$3.96
20.20% above
Volume
449.20K
Avg 728.51K
P/B
1.78
Price-to-book
ROE
3.00%
Return on equity
Free Float
56.05%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Under Armour Inc (UA) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does UA pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.85%
1M
-4.61%
3M
-27.99%
6M
-20.53%
YTD
-0.83%
1Y
+2.15%
3Y
-23.35%
5Y
-73.18%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$4.97B
Net Income$-495,428,000.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)-3.19%
Gross Margin47.16%
Operating Margin3.60%
Net Profit Margin-9.98%
ROE3.00%
ROA · ROIC-4.60% · N/A
P/E RatioN/A
Forward P/E (FY1)31.81
PEG RatioN/A
P/S0.51
P/B1.78
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth-6.77%
Outstanding Shares429.55M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$4.98
200-Day SMA$5.83
RSI (14)67.03
Beta1.54
52-Week High$7.90
52-Week Low$3.96
Volume Today449.20K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)728.51K
Relative Volume0.62x
Volatility (10D)25.27
Volatility (30D)34.85
Free Float56.05%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate