Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Thai Beverage Public Company Limited

Y92.SI ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Singapore Exchange · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Distillers & Wineries ·
Singapore Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$0.33
▼ -1.18%
Market Cap $8.26B · Vol 7.92M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
11.14
FWD: 9.61
Market Cap
$8.26B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
5.88%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+3.43%
YoY
RSI (14)
33.33
Momentum
Beta
1.01
vs Market
52W High
$0.39
13.72% below
52W Low
$0.32
3.71% above
Volume
7.92M
Avg 12.71M
P/B
2.08
Price-to-book
ROE
17.46%
Return on equity
Free Float
28.66%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Thai Beverage Public Company Limited (Y92.SI) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does Y92.SI pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-2.33%
1M
-2.33%
3M
-7.69%
6M
+2.44%
YTD
-8.70%
1Y
-14.29%
3Y
-16.44%
5Y
-40.43%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$10.27B
Net Income$960.34M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+1.36%
Gross Margin31.06%
Operating Margin12.32%
Net Profit Margin9.35%
ROE17.46%
ROA · ROIC7.37% · 6.98%
P/E Ratio11.14
Forward P/E (FY1)9.61
PEG Ratio-1.70
P/S0.88
P/B2.08
P/FCF10.23
EPS Growth+3.43%
Outstanding Shares25.13B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.35
200-Day SMA$0.35
RSI (14)33.33
Beta1.01
52-Week High$0.39
52-Week Low$0.32
Volume Today7.92M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)12.71M
Relative Volume0.62x
Volatility (10D)7.44
Volatility (30D)14.09
Free Float28.66%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate