Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

TARS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Pharmaceuticals ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$72.08
▲ +2.24%
Market Cap $3.52B · Vol 172.70K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
N/A
FWD: 63.85
Market Cap
$3.52B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
-39.81%
YoY
RSI (14)
47.72
Momentum
Beta
0.33
vs Market
52W High
$91.49
22.94% below
52W Low
$53.98
30.60% above
Volume
172.70K
Avg 254.31K
P/B
10.15
Price-to-book
ROE
-23.39%
Return on equity
Free Float
95.62%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (TARS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does TARS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.54%
1M
-6.49%
3M
+25.18%
6M
+13.55%
YTD
-11.97%
1Y
+4.92%
3Y
+452.34%
5Y
+162.49%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$451.36M
Net Income$-66,418,000.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)+69.41%
Gross Margin93.20%
Operating Margin-15.72%
Net Profit Margin-14.72%
ROE-23.39%
ROA · ROIC-13.71% · N/A
P/E RatioN/A
Forward P/E (FY1)63.85
PEG RatioN/A
P/S7.58
P/B10.15
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth-39.81%
Outstanding Shares48.89M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$75.05
200-Day SMA$67.93
RSI (14)47.72
Beta0.33
52-Week High$91.49
52-Week Low$53.98
Volume Today172.70K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)254.31K
Relative Volume0.68x
Volatility (10D)41.38
Volatility (30D)34.55
Free Float95.62%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate