Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Tanger Inc.

SKT ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Real Estate · Commercial REITs ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$34.59
▼ -1.48%
Market Cap $3.97B · Vol 516.97K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
31.69
FWD: 30.63
Market Cap
$3.97B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
3.45%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+6.44%
YoY
RSI (14)
27.50
Momentum
Beta
1.12
vs Market
52W High
$42.52
18.65% below
52W Low
$31.13
11.11% above
Volume
516.97K
Avg 366.86K
P/B
5.44
Price-to-book
ROE
17.39%
Return on equity
Free Float
97.53%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Tanger Inc. (SKT) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does SKT pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.52%
1M
-7.34%
3M
-12.50%
6M
+0.06%
YTD
+3.66%
1Y
+1.68%
3Y
+53.87%
5Y
+109.64%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$581.56M
Net Income$105.92M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+11.15%
Gross Margin72.71%
Operating Margin30.15%
Net Profit Margin20.55%
ROE17.39%
ROA · ROIC4.21% · N/A
P/E Ratio31.69
Forward P/E (FY1)30.63
PEG Ratio2.60
P/S6.58
P/B5.44
P/FCF234.31
EPS Growth+6.44%
Outstanding Shares114.88M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$37.64
200-Day SMA$36.53
RSI (14)27.50
Beta1.12
52-Week High$42.52
52-Week Low$31.13
Volume Today516.97K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)366.86K
Relative Volume1.41x
Volatility (10D)16.09
Volatility (30D)14.17
Free Float97.53%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate