Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Ste Immobiliere Tuniso Saoudienne SA

SITS.TN ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tunis Stock Exchange · Real Estate · Real Estate Services ·
Tunisia Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$1.39
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $21.67M · Vol 11
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
31.58
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$21.67M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
1.20%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
100.00
Momentum
Beta
1.04
vs Market
52W High
$1.62
15.69% below
52W Low
$1.00
36.97% above
Volume
11
Avg 65
P/B
1.11
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
14.00%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Ste Immobiliere Tuniso Saoudienne SA (SITS.TN) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does SITS.TN pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.00%
1M
-5.68%
3M
-14.43%
6M
+6.96%
YTD
+33.44%
1Y
+38.33%
3Y
+187.79%
5Y
+86.94%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.40M
Net Income$486.03K
Revenue Growth (YoY)+104.03%
Gross Margin37.00%
Operating Margin21.41%
Net Profit Margin20.29%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC2.46% · 2.98%
P/E Ratio31.58
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio1.00
P/S7.06
P/B1.11
P/FCF46.02
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares15.60M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.46
200-Day SMA$1.30
RSI (14)100.00
Beta1.04
52-Week High$1.62
52-Week Low$1.00
Volume Today11
Avg Daily Volume (30D)65
Relative Volume0.17x
Volatility (10D)0.00
Volatility (30D)15.91
Free Float14.00%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate