Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Sectra AB

SECT B.ST ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Europe · Healthcare · Advanced Medical Equipment & Technology ·
Sweden Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$29.20
▼ -0.81%
Market Cap $5.71B · Vol 908.45K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
90.95
FWD: 68.24
Market Cap
$5.71B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
0.78%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+26.62%
YoY
RSI (14)
41.22
Momentum
Beta
1.05
vs Market
52W High
$31.48
12.16% below
52W Low
$17.32
52.44% above
Volume
908.45K
Avg 235.00K
P/B
23.02
Price-to-book
ROE
27.81%
Return on equity
Free Float
71.79%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Sectra AB (SECT B.ST) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does SECT B.ST pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.00%
1M
+4.28%
3M
+0.69%
6M
+24.34%
YTD
+16.41%
1Y
-4.51%
3Y
+148.92%
5Y
+72.67%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$265.72M
Net Income$61.11M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+31.73%
Gross Margin80.91%
Operating Margin-15.25%
Net Profit Margin23.00%
ROE27.81%
ROA · ROIC17.71% · 27.00%
P/E Ratio90.95
Forward P/E (FY1)68.24
PEG Ratio1,208.61
P/S20.06
P/B23.02
P/FCF54.11
EPS Growth+26.62%
Outstanding Shares182.02M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$28.33
200-Day SMA$25.60
RSI (14)41.22
Beta1.05
52-Week High$31.48
52-Week Low$17.32
Volume Today908.45K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)235.00K
Relative Volume3.87x
Volatility (10D)19.33
Volatility (30D)30.36
Free Float71.79%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate