Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Safehold Inc

SAFE ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Real Estate · Diversified REITs ·
USA Small Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$11.97
▼ -0.75%
Market Cap $847.67M · Vol 253.09K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
7.40
FWD: 7.08
Market Cap
$847.67M
Small Cap
Div Yield
5.87%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
-0.86%
YoY
RSI (14)
28.64
Momentum
Beta
1.82
vs Market
52W High
$17.37
31.09% below
52W Low
$11.60
3.19% above
Volume
253.09K
Avg 205.60K
P/B
0.41
Price-to-book
ROE
4.99%
Return on equity
Free Float
76.83%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Safehold Inc (SAFE) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does SAFE pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-1.07%
1M
-14.68%
3M
-26.79%
6M
-20.83%
YTD
-12.56%
1Y
-19.77%
3Y
-27.10%
5Y
-84.71%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$385.55M
Net Income$114.63M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+22.17%
Gross Margin94.85%
Operating Margin79.78%
Net Profit Margin29.73%
ROE4.99%
ROA · ROIC1.66% · 4.61%
P/E Ratio7.40
Forward P/E (FY1)7.08
PEG Ratio1.11
P/S2.55
P/B0.41
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth-0.86%
Outstanding Shares70.82M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$14.09
200-Day SMA$14.89
RSI (14)28.64
Beta1.82
52-Week High$17.37
52-Week Low$11.60
Volume Today253.09K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)205.60K
Relative Volume1.23x
Volatility (10D)19.90
Volatility (30D)25.09
Free Float76.83%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate