Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Regis Resources Limited

RRL.AX ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Basic Materials · Gold ·
Australia Mid Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$4.91
▼ -1.82%
Market Cap $3.71B · Vol 6.52M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
7.49
FWD: 7.42
Market Cap
$3.71B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
6.10%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
-2.75%
YoY
RSI (14)
18.79
Momentum
Beta
1.55
vs Market
52W High
$6.94
30.38% below
52W Low
$3.70
32.61% above
Volume
6.52M
Avg 3.37M
P/B
2.08
Price-to-book
ROE
37.67%
Return on equity
Free Float
97.62%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Regis Resources Limited (RRL.AX) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does RRL.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-2.23%
1M
-8.94%
3M
+9.49%
6M
-1.90%
YTD
-6.32%
1Y
+16.14%
3Y
+409.59%
5Y
+222.97%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.63B
Net Income$494.78M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+44.93%
Gross Margin44.20%
Operating Margin42.98%
Net Profit Margin30.44%
ROE37.67%
ROA · ROIC38.44% · 35.98%
P/E Ratio7.49
Forward P/E (FY1)7.42
PEG Ratio0.04
P/S1.94
P/B2.08
P/FCF5.66
EPS Growth-2.75%
Outstanding Shares758.70M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$5.38
200-Day SMA$5.06
RSI (14)18.79
Beta1.55
52-Week High$6.94
52-Week Low$3.70
Volume Today6.52M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)3.37M
Relative Volume1.94x
Volatility (10D)22.53
Volatility (30D)28.33
Free Float97.62%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate