Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Regional Management Corp

RM ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Financials · Consumer Lending ·
USA Small Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$34.12
▲ +1.64%
Market Cap $314.78M · Vol 23.01K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
7.19
FWD: 5.73
Market Cap
$314.78M
Small Cap
Div Yield
3.57%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+10.79%
YoY
RSI (14)
66.57
Momentum
Beta
1.11
vs Market
52W High
$43.91
23.55% below
52W Low
$29.92
12.20% above
Volume
23.01K
Avg 29.52K
P/B
0.99
Price-to-book
ROE
12.43%
Return on equity
Free Float
89.71%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Regional Management Corp (RM) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does RM pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-1.02%
1M
+9.08%
3M
-19.76%
6M
-13.55%
YTD
-11.95%
1Y
-14.96%
3Y
+40.30%
5Y
-37.00%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$645.60M
Net Income$44.41M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+6.71%
Gross MarginN/A
Operating Margin22.09%
Net Profit Margin6.88%
ROE12.43%
ROA · ROIC2.88% · 5.70%
P/E Ratio7.19
Forward P/E (FY1)5.73
PEG Ratio1.17
P/S0.60
P/B0.99
P/FCF1.32
EPS Growth+10.79%
Outstanding Shares9.23M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$32.75
200-Day SMA$35.42
RSI (14)66.57
Beta1.11
52-Week High$43.91
52-Week Low$29.92
Volume Today23.01K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)29.52K
Relative Volume0.78x
Volatility (10D)27.97
Volatility (30D)25.53
Free Float89.71%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate