Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Rishabh Instruments Ltd

RISHABH.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Industrials · Industrial Machinery & Equipment ·
India Micro Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$7.26
▼ -0.60%
Market Cap $280.78M · Vol 192.45K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
33.47
FWD: 25.01
Market Cap
$280.78M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
0.29%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+14.20%
YoY
RSI (14)
26.32
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$8.85
19.01% below
52W Low
$3.27
110.66% above
Volume
192.45K
Avg 308.16K
P/B
1.81
Price-to-book
ROE
11.00%
Return on equity
Free Float
27.15%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Rishabh Instruments Ltd (RISHABH.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does RISHABH.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.82%
1M
+0.45%
3M
+19.49%
6M
+85.33%
YTD
+75.03%
1Y
+69.28%
3Y
+23.27%
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$82.94M
Net Income$8.80M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+4.18%
Gross Margin57.50%
Operating Margin11.75%
Net Profit Margin10.61%
ROE11.00%
ROA · ROIC11.22% · 11.13%
P/E Ratio33.47
Forward P/E (FY1)25.01
PEG Ratio0.06
P/S1.74
P/B1.81
P/FCF566.20
EPS Growth+14.20%
Outstanding Shares38.70M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$7.27
200-Day SMA$5.45
RSI (14)26.32
BetaN/A
52-Week High$8.85
52-Week Low$3.27
Volume Today192.45K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)308.16K
Relative Volume0.62x
Volatility (10D)29.01
Volatility (30D)48.10
Free Float27.15%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate