Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Richardson Electronics Ltd

RELL ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NASDAQ · Technology · Electronic Equipment & Parts ·
USA Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$20.79
▲ +4.11%
Market Cap $309.29M · Vol 149.57K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
48.05
FWD: 35.34
Market Cap
$309.29M
Small Cap
Div Yield
1.15%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+47.73%
YoY
RSI (14)
86.46
Momentum
Beta
1.30
vs Market
52W High
$23.10
10.00% below
52W Low
$9.41
120.94% above
Volume
149.57K
Avg 67.75K
P/B
1.52
Price-to-book
ROE
3.98%
Return on equity
Free Float
95.42%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Richardson Electronics Ltd (RELL) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does RELL pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+9.48%
1M
+19.35%
3M
+22.08%
6M
+44.07%
YTD
+91.08%
1Y
+75.30%
3Y
+86.46%
5Y
+79.69%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$228.56M
Net Income$6.38M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+18.89%
Gross Margin31.17%
Operating Margin2.46%
Net Profit Margin2.79%
ROE3.98%
ROA · ROIC3.76% · 3.98%
P/E Ratio48.05
Forward P/E (FY1)35.34
PEG Ratio0.06
P/S1.09
P/B1.52
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+47.73%
Outstanding Shares14.88M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$18.25
200-Day SMA$15.14
RSI (14)86.46
Beta1.30
52-Week High$23.10
52-Week Low$9.41
Volume Today149.57K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)67.75K
Relative Volume2.21x
Volatility (10D)36.37
Volatility (30D)42.51
Free Float95.42%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate