Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Redox Limited

RDX.AX ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Basic Materials · Specialty Chemicals ·
Australia Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$2.46
▲ +0.00%
Market Cap $1.29B · Vol 384.05K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
20.02
FWD: 18.59
Market Cap
$1.29B
Small Cap
Div Yield
5.31%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+12.55%
YoY
RSI (14)
57.89
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$2.92
14.50% below
52W Low
$1.75
52.83% above
Volume
384.05K
Avg 752.69K
P/B
3.71
Price-to-book
ROE
15.77%
Return on equity
Free Float
31.31%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Redox Limited (RDX.AX) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does RDX.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.74%
1M
+0.29%
3M
-7.65%
6M
+4.17%
YTD
+15.13%
1Y
+20.69%
3Y
+68.60%
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$920.37M
Net Income$63.59M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+7.30%
Gross Margin22.42%
Operating Margin9.12%
Net Profit Margin6.91%
ROE15.77%
ROA · ROIC17.64% · 15.53%
P/E Ratio20.02
Forward P/E (FY1)18.59
PEG Ratio1.18
P/S1.57
P/B3.71
P/FCF24.73
EPS Growth+12.55%
Outstanding Shares525.08M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$2.45
200-Day SMA$2.38
RSI (14)57.89
BetaN/A
52-Week High$2.92
52-Week Low$1.75
Volume Today384.05K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)752.69K
Relative Volume0.51x
Volatility (10D)19.46
Volatility (30D)20.72
Free Float31.31%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate