Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Radian Group Inc.

RDN ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Financials · Property & Casualty Insurance ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$33.98
▼ -2.02%
Market Cap $4.50B · Vol 652.12K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
8.38
FWD: 6.68
Market Cap
$4.50B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
2.94%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+10.10%
YoY
RSI (14)
71.23
Momentum
Beta
0.71
vs Market
52W High
$41.03
15.48% below
52W Low
$30.54
13.56% above
Volume
652.12K
Avg 637.68K
P/B
1.02
Price-to-book
ROE
13.14%
Return on equity
Free Float
98.28%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Radian Group Inc. (RDN) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does RDN pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.71%
1M
-0.99%
3M
-11.69%
6M
-3.93%
YTD
-5.58%
1Y
-0.06%
3Y
+36.19%
5Y
+38.98%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.20B
Net Income$618.18M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+93.35%
Gross MarginN/A
Operating Margin72.70%
Net Profit Margin51.59%
ROE13.14%
ROA · ROIC9.41% · 10.93%
P/E Ratio8.38
Forward P/E (FY1)6.68
PEG Ratio3.26
P/S4.23
P/B1.02
P/FCF7.08
EPS Growth+10.10%
Outstanding Shares132.30M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$35.01
200-Day SMA$35.18
RSI (14)71.23
Beta0.71
52-Week High$41.03
52-Week Low$30.54
Volume Today652.12K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)637.68K
Relative Volume1.02x
Volatility (10D)17.61
Volatility (30D)31.02
Free Float98.28%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate