Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

QuinStreet Inc

QNST ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NASDAQ · Technology · Online Services ·
USA Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$16.40
▼ -1.32%
Market Cap $938.46M · Vol 240.54K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
11.70
FWD: 9.81
Market Cap
$938.46M
Small Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
+25.20%
YoY
RSI (14)
71.26
Momentum
Beta
0.86
vs Market
52W High
$22.29
25.44% below
52W Low
$10.29
61.52% above
Volume
240.54K
Avg 401.13K
P/B
2.56
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
95.82%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ QuinStreet Inc (QNST) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does QNST pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+4.86%
1M
-4.98%
3M
+0.99%
6M
+25.38%
YTD
+14.13%
1Y
+10.89%
3Y
+57.69%
5Y
+7.19%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.29B
Net Income$81.24M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+42.67%
Gross Margin11.27%
Operating Margin4.13%
Net Profit Margin6.28%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC5.42% · 29.09%
P/E Ratio11.70
Forward P/E (FY1)9.81
PEG Ratio0.01
P/S0.66
P/B2.56
P/FCF7.28
EPS Growth+25.20%
Outstanding Shares57.22M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$17.52
200-Day SMA$14.42
RSI (14)71.26
Beta0.86
52-Week High$22.29
52-Week Low$10.29
Volume Today240.54K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)401.13K
Relative Volume0.60x
Volatility (10D)34.83
Volatility (30D)49.80
Free Float95.82%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate