Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Plumas Bancorp

PLBC ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NASDAQ · Financials · Banks ·
USA Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$63.05
▼ -0.93%
Market Cap $437.82M · Vol 35.89K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
10.57
FWD: 10.73
Market Cap
$437.82M
Small Cap
Div Yield
2.07%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+26.36%
YoY
RSI (14)
62.45
Momentum
Beta
0.54
vs Market
52W High
$64.27
1.90% below
52W Low
$40.35
56.26% above
Volume
35.89K
Avg 20.99K
P/B
1.19
Price-to-book
ROE
13.50%
Return on equity
Free Float
93.46%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Plumas Bancorp (PLBC) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does PLBC pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.24%
1M
+2.92%
3M
+3.06%
6M
+23.60%
YTD
+41.08%
1Y
+53.15%
3Y
+84.63%
5Y
+70.68%
Financials & Valuation
Total RevenueN/A
Net Income$29.62M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+7.58%
Gross MarginN/A
Operating Margin39.41%
Net Profit Margin34.68%
ROE13.50%
ROA · ROIC2.05% · 9.96%
P/E Ratio10.57
Forward P/E (FY1)10.73
PEG Ratio-1.88
P/S3.41
P/B1.19
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+26.36%
Outstanding Shares6.94M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$62.14
200-Day SMA$55.94
RSI (14)62.45
Beta0.54
52-Week High$64.27
52-Week Low$40.35
Volume Today35.89K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)20.99K
Relative Volume1.71x
Volatility (10D)11.63
Volatility (30D)13.63
Free Float93.46%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate