Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc

ORMP ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Biotechnology & Medical Research ·
USA Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$4.20
▼ -3.89%
Market Cap $174.71M · Vol 49.22K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
1.02
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$174.71M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Dividend with no set frequency
EPS Growth
+198.00%
YoY
RSI (14)
21.87
Momentum
Beta
1.28
vs Market
52W High
$5.47
23.22% below
52W Low
$1.95
115.56% above
Volume
49.22K
Avg 65.63K
P/B
0.52
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
78.73%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Oramed Pharmaceuticals Inc (ORMP) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does ORMP pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-6.25%
1M
-15.66%
3M
-2.10%
6M
+20.69%
YTD
+58.08%
1Y
+88.50%
3Y
+93.36%
5Y
-80.09%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.00M
Net Income$64.02M
Revenue Growth (YoY)N/A
Gross Margin0.65%
Operating Margin-754.40%
Net Profit Margin3,200.80%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC39.01% · 37.12%
P/E Ratio1.02
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.00
P/S56.35
P/B0.52
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+198.00%
Outstanding Shares41.60M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$4.65
200-Day SMA$3.93
RSI (14)21.87
Beta1.28
52-Week High$5.47
52-Week Low$1.95
Volume Today49.22K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)65.63K
Relative Volume0.75x
Volatility (10D)29.85
Volatility (30D)32.86
Free Float78.73%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate