Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

OptimumBank Holdings Inc

OPHC ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE MKT · Financials · Banks ·
USA Micro Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$9.15
▲ +0.33%
Market Cap $220.34M · Vol 9.38K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
8.45
FWD: 8.25
Market Cap
$220.34M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Dividend with no set frequency
EPS Growth
+44.60%
YoY
RSI (14)
63.98
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$10.64
14.00% below
52W Low
$3.92
133.42% above
Volume
9.38K
Avg 12.79K
P/B
0.40
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
82.02%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ OptimumBank Holdings Inc (OPHC) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does OPHC pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+7.02%
1M
+4.93%
3M
+29.79%
6M
+67.58%
YTD
+115.29%
1Y
+124.26%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total RevenueN/A
Net Income$16.65M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+42.42%
Gross MarginN/A
Operating Margin49.82%
Net Profit Margin37.41%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC2.17% · 10.24%
P/E Ratio8.45
Forward P/E (FY1)8.25
PEG Ratio-0.13
P/S2.24
P/B0.40
P/FCF0.56
EPS Growth+44.60%
Outstanding Shares24.08M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$8.96
200-Day SMA$6.62
RSI (14)63.98
BetaN/A
52-Week High$10.64
52-Week Low$3.92
Volume Today9.38K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)12.79K
Relative Volume0.73x
Volatility (10D)27.79
Volatility (30D)37.60
Free Float82.02%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate