Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Option Care Health Inc

OPCH ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NASDAQ · Healthcare · Healthcare Facilities & Services ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$31.83
▼ -0.06%
Market Cap $4.77B · Vol 1.08M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
24.08
FWD: 15.89
Market Cap
$4.77B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
+9.36%
YoY
RSI (14)
83.49
Momentum
Beta
0.53
vs Market
52W High
$36.79
13.48% below
52W Low
$18.02
76.64% above
Volume
1.08M
Avg 1.27M
P/B
3.77
Price-to-book
ROE
20.58%
Return on equity
Free Float
98.72%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Option Care Health Inc (OPCH) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does OPCH pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.95%
1M
+41.53%
3M
+41.72%
6M
+56.57%
YTD
-0.09%
1Y
+21.47%
3Y
+14.79%
5Y
+16.47%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$5.65B
Net Income$207.59M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+1.86%
Gross Margin18.06%
Operating Margin5.98%
Net Profit Margin3.67%
ROE20.58%
ROA · ROIC8.23% · 9.90%
P/E Ratio24.08
Forward P/E (FY1)15.89
PEG Ratio6.80
P/S0.92
P/B3.77
P/FCF23.97
EPS Growth+9.36%
Outstanding Shares149.79M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$26.51
200-Day SMA$26.32
RSI (14)83.49
Beta0.53
52-Week High$36.79
52-Week Low$18.02
Volume Today1.08M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)1.27M
Relative Volume0.85x
Volatility (10D)8.83
Volatility (30D)81.74
Free Float98.72%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate