Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

El Ebour Company for Real Estate Investment SAE

OBRI.CA ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
The Egyptian Exchange · Real Estate · Real Estate Rental, Development & Operations ·
Egypt Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.57
▲ +16.05%
Market Cap $22.86M · Vol 2.04M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
16.63
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$22.86M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
48.39
Momentum
Beta
0.52
vs Market
52W High
$0.88
48.89% below
52W Low
$0.29
53.60% above
Volume
2.04M
Avg 487.13K
P/B
5.21
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
36.08%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, El Ebour Company for Real Estate Investment SAE (OBRI.CA) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does OBRI.CA pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+12.25%
1M
-11.63%
3M
-14.66%
6M
-16.10%
YTD
-21.72%
1Y
+78.76%
3Y
+141.09%
5Y
+102.24%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$27.13M
Net Income$1.03M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+133.85%
Gross Margin9.72%
Operating Margin3.83%
Net Profit Margin3.81%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC5.65% · 15.26%
P/E Ratio16.63
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.38
P/S1.18
P/B5.21
P/FCF7.23
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares40.00M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.61
200-Day SMA$0.67
RSI (14)48.39
Beta0.52
52-Week High$0.88
52-Week Low$0.29
Volume Today2.04M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)487.13K
Relative Volume4.19x
Volatility (10D)107.09
Volatility (30D)67.44
Free Float36.08%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate