Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Nova Agritech Ltd

NOVAAGRI.NS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NSE · Basic Materials · Agricultural Chemicals ·
India Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$0.23
▼ -0.32%
Market Cap $20.39M · Vol 27.10K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
15.52
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$20.39M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
23.17
Momentum
Beta
N/A
vs Market
52W High
$0.55
61.12% below
52W Low
$0.19
18.54% above
Volume
27.10K
Avg 45.57K
P/B
0.73
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
36.15%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Nova Agritech Ltd (NOVAAGRI.NS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does NOVAAGRI.NS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-4.20%
1M
-4.45%
3M
-6.23%
6M
-23.81%
YTD
-43.78%
1Y
-53.20%
3Y
N/A
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$27.99M
Net Income$1.37M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+28.37%
Gross Margin29.35%
Operating Margin8.55%
Net Profit Margin4.91%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC5.19% · 5.73%
P/E Ratio15.52
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-0.24
P/S0.63
P/B0.73
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares90.02M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.25
200-Day SMA$0.29
RSI (14)23.17
BetaN/A
52-Week High$0.55
52-Week Low$0.19
Volume Today27.10K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)45.57K
Relative Volume0.59x
Volatility (10D)14.45
Volatility (30D)24.95
Free Float36.15%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate