Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Northrop Grumman Corp

NOC ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense ·
USA Large Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$552.77
▲ +0.28%
Market Cap $78.53B · Vol 217.52K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
17.44
FWD: 18.51
Market Cap
$78.53B
Large Cap
Div Yield
1.79%
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
+12.99%
YoY
RSI (14)
75.94
Momentum
Beta
-0.11
vs Market
52W High
$773.69
28.55% below
52W Low
$470.50
17.49% above
Volume
217.52K
Avg 278.06K
P/B
4.86
Price-to-book
ROE
23.70%
Return on equity
Free Float
99.73%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Northrop Grumman Corp (NOC) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does NOC pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+2.50%
1M
+9.29%
3M
+0.65%
6M
-4.34%
YTD
-3.06%
1Y
-7.11%
3Y
+16.85%
5Y
+54.13%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$41.95B
Net Income$4.18B
Revenue Growth (YoY)+6.71%
Gross Margin19.81%
Operating Margin10.20%
Net Profit Margin9.97%
ROE23.70%
ROA · ROIC10.06% · 14.80%
P/E Ratio17.44
Forward P/E (FY1)18.51
PEG Ratio7.45
P/S1.95
P/B4.86
P/FCF24.79
EPS Growth+12.99%
Outstanding Shares142.06M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$520.87
200-Day SMA$591.85
RSI (14)75.94
Beta-0.11
52-Week High$773.69
52-Week Low$470.50
Volume Today217.52K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)278.06K
Relative Volume0.78x
Volatility (10D)34.35
Volatility (30D)31.00
Free Float99.73%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate