Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

MLP Saglik Hizmetleri AS

MPARK-E.IS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Istanbul Stock Exchange · Healthcare · Healthcare Facilities & Services ·
Turkey Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$8.70
▼ -0.58%
Market Cap $1.66B · Vol 359.11K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
13.41
FWD: 9.30
Market Cap
$1.66B
Small Cap
Div Yield
0.00%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+27.68%
YoY
RSI (14)
48.05
Momentum
Beta
0.78
vs Market
52W High
$10.41
23.13% below
52W Low
$6.16
21.18% above
Volume
359.11K
Avg 557.18K
P/B
2.09
Price-to-book
ROE
17.18%
Return on equity
Free Float
47.72%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, MLP Saglik Hizmetleri AS (MPARK-E.IS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does MPARK-E.IS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+0.12%
1M
-3.05%
3M
+3.37%
6M
-5.60%
YTD
+12.88%
1Y
+28.69%
3Y
+65.45%
5Y
+1,528.13%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.28B
Net Income$144.01M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+6.72%
Gross Margin28.11%
Operating Margin18.15%
Net Profit Margin11.23%
ROE17.18%
ROA · ROIC13.37% · 17.46%
P/E Ratio13.41
Forward P/E (FY1)9.30
PEG Ratio-0.70
P/S1.32
P/B2.09
P/FCF46.58
EPS Growth+27.68%
Outstanding Shares191.01M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$8.70
200-Day SMA$8.81
RSI (14)48.05
Beta0.78
52-Week High$10.41
52-Week Low$6.16
Volume Today359.11K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)557.18K
Relative Volume0.64x
Volatility (10D)30.55
Volatility (30D)30.83
Free Float47.72%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate