Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Al Maha Petroleum Products Marketing Company SAOG

MHAS.OM ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Muscat Securities Market · Energy · Oil & Gas Refining and Marketing ·
Oman Micro Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$3.38
▼ -5.11%
Market Cap $233.06M · Vol 589
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
11.39
FWD: 10.67
Market Cap
$233.06M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
6.54%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+51.68%
YoY
RSI (14)
61.54
Momentum
Beta
0.20
vs Market
52W High
$3.56
0.00% below
52W Low
$2.57
39.69% above
Volume
589
Avg 1.39K
P/B
1.51
Price-to-book
ROE
12.85%
Return on equity
Free Float
44.06%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Al Maha Petroleum Products Marketing Company SAOG (MHAS.OM) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does MHAS.OM pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-3.70%
1M
+8.33%
3M
+15.56%
6M
+7.44%
YTD
+23.34%
1Y
+25.60%
3Y
+30.02%
5Y
+78.57%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.31B
Net Income$16.01M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+29.16%
Gross Margin5.66%
Operating Margin1.55%
Net Profit Margin1.22%
ROE12.85%
ROA · ROIC4.51% · 7.80%
P/E Ratio11.39
Forward P/E (FY1)10.67
PEG Ratio5.84
P/S0.14
P/B1.51
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+51.68%
Outstanding Shares69.00M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$3.20
200-Day SMA$3.06
RSI (14)61.54
Beta0.20
52-Week High$3.56
52-Week Low$2.57
Volume Today589
Avg Daily Volume (30D)1.39K
Relative Volume0.42x
Volatility (10D)43.67
Volatility (30D)30.52
Free Float44.06%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate