Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Mewah International Inc

MV4.SI ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Singapore Exchange · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Food Processing ·
Singapore Micro Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$0.17
▼ -4.44%
Market Cap $252.66M · Vol 63.40K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
9.08
FWD: 5.82
Market Cap
$252.66M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
3.53%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
42.11
Momentum
Beta
0.53
vs Market
52W High
$0.27
34.02% below
52W Low
$0.17
2.27% above
Volume
63.40K
Avg 54.05K
P/B
0.38
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
22.24%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Mewah International Inc (MV4.SI) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does MV4.SI pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-4.44%
1M
-18.87%
3M
-25.86%
6M
-28.33%
YTD
-25.86%
1Y
-27.12%
3Y
-14.46%
5Y
-43.42%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$5.98B
Net Income$45.38M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-5.94%
Gross Margin6.46%
Operating Margin1.66%
Net Profit Margin0.76%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC3.85% · 5.01%
P/E Ratio9.08
Forward P/E (FY1)5.82
PEG Ratio0.17
P/S0.06
P/B0.38
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares1.50B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.20
200-Day SMA$0.23
RSI (14)42.11
Beta0.53
52-Week High$0.27
52-Week Low$0.17
Volume Today63.40K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)54.05K
Relative Volume1.17x
Volatility (10D)53.67
Volatility (30D)61.25
Free Float22.24%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate