Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Mach7 Technologies Ltd

M7T.AX ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Healthcare · Advanced Medical Equipment & Technology ·
Australia Micro Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$0.15
▼ -2.33%
Market Cap $36.09M · Vol 52.57K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
N/A
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$36.09M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+9.34%
YoY
RSI (14)
12.50
Momentum
Beta
1.39
vs Market
52W High
$0.48
68.12% below
52W Low
$0.15
0.00% above
Volume
52.57K
Avg 74.39K
P/B
1.97
Price-to-book
ROE
-17.50%
Return on equity
Free Float
77.24%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Mach7 Technologies Ltd (M7T.AX) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does M7T.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-4.55%
1M
-17.65%
3M
-35.38%
6M
-30.00%
YTD
-65.85%
1Y
-28.81%
3Y
-65.74%
5Y
-77.78%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$19.69M
Net Income$-6,177,645.00
Revenue Growth (YoY)-12.59%
Gross Margin69.81%
Operating Margin-25.24%
Net Profit Margin-31.38%
ROE-17.50%
ROA · ROIC-16.45% · N/A
P/E RatioN/A
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG RatioN/A
P/S2.39
P/B1.97
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+9.34%
Outstanding Shares235.01M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.18
200-Day SMA$0.22
RSI (14)12.50
Beta1.39
52-Week High$0.48
52-Week Low$0.15
Volume Today52.57K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)74.39K
Relative Volume0.71x
Volatility (10D)17.80
Volatility (30D)48.82
Free Float77.24%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate