Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Lunnon Metals Ltd

LM8.AX ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
ASX · Basic Materials · Diversified Mining ·
Australia Micro Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$0.23
▲ +3.13%
Market Cap $52.74M · Vol 48.31K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
7.51
FWD: 9.40
Market Cap
$52.74M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
N/A
N/A
EPS Growth
+42.90%
YoY
RSI (14)
57.58
Momentum
Beta
-0.44
vs Market
52W High
$0.35
34.62% below
52W Low
$0.19
29.27% above
Volume
48.31K
Avg 129.71K
P/B
1.43
Price-to-book
ROE
28.72%
Return on equity
Free Float
43.30%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Lunnon Metals Ltd (LM8.AX) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does LM8.AX pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+1.54%
1M
-5.71%
3M
+10.00%
6M
-4.35%
YTD
-1.49%
1Y
+6.45%
3Y
-47.01%
5Y
-17.50%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$28.74M
Net Income$8.47M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+10,224.14%
Gross Margin56.49%
Operating Margin30.11%
Net Profit Margin29.47%
ROE28.72%
ROA · ROIC26.55% · 30.23%
P/E Ratio7.51
Forward P/E (FY1)9.40
PEG Ratio0.03
P/S1.79
P/B1.43
P/FCF10.69
EPS Growth+42.90%
Outstanding Shares227.42M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.23
200-Day SMA$0.25
RSI (14)57.58
Beta-0.44
52-Week High$0.35
52-Week Low$0.19
Volume Today48.31K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)129.71K
Relative Volume0.37x
Volatility (10D)57.78
Volatility (30D)76.66
Free Float43.30%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate