Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Centrus Energy Corp.

LEU ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
NYSE · Energy · Uranium ·
USA Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$135.31
▼ -5.01%
Market Cap $2.77B · Vol 151.52K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
62.01
FWD: 42.13
Market Cap
$2.77B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
N/A
Quarterly dividend
EPS Growth
-32.31%
YoY
RSI (14)
29.67
Momentum
Beta
1.36
vs Market
52W High
$462.00
70.71% below
52W Low
$134.81
0.37% above
Volume
151.52K
Avg 196.81K
P/B
6.24
Price-to-book
ROE
16.79%
Return on equity
Free Float
98.96%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Centrus Energy Corp. (LEU) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does LEU pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-4.33%
1M
-11.16%
3M
-20.89%
6M
-27.73%
YTD
-44.26%
1Y
-62.80%
3Y
+156.17%
5Y
+178.42%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$448.70M
Net Income$77.80M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+13.98%
Gross Margin24.31%
Operating Margin11.19%
Net Profit Margin17.34%
ROE16.79%
ROA · ROIC4.85% · 6.74%
P/E Ratio62.01
Forward P/E (FY1)42.13
PEG Ratio-4.91
P/S10.78
P/B6.24
P/FCF154.54
EPS Growth-32.31%
Outstanding Shares20.45M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$165.83
200-Day SMA$197.46
RSI (14)29.67
Beta1.36
52-Week High$462.00
52-Week Low$134.81
Volume Today151.52K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)196.81K
Relative Volume0.77x
Volatility (10D)57.93
Volatility (30D)65.71
Free Float98.96%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate