Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

KABE Group AB

KABE B.ST ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Europe · Consumer Cyclicals · Auto & Truck Manufacturers ·
Sweden Micro Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$23.97
▼ -2.05%
Market Cap $214.98M · Vol 2.38K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
16.05
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$214.98M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
1.67%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
50.00
Momentum
Beta
0.71
vs Market
52W High
$25.17
8.97% below
52W Low
$16.81
35.92% above
Volume
2.38K
Avg 5.25K
P/B
1.07
Price-to-book
ROE
20.12%
Return on equity
Free Float
29.49%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, KABE Group AB (KABE B.ST) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does KABE B.ST pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-2.45%
1M
-3.24%
3M
+25.13%
6M
+31.32%
YTD
+12.74%
1Y
+6.70%
3Y
-2.91%
5Y
+5.75%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$349.17M
Net Income$8.26M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+16.55%
Gross Margin11.21%
Operating Margin2.77%
Net Profit Margin2.37%
ROE20.12%
ROA · ROIC3.92% · 4.38%
P/E Ratio16.05
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio-0.41
P/S0.59
P/B1.07
P/FCF11.43
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares8.40M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$22.98
200-Day SMA$19.93
RSI (14)50.00
Beta0.71
52-Week High$25.17
52-Week Low$16.81
Volume Today2.38K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)5.25K
Relative Volume0.45x
Volatility (10D)25.54
Volatility (30D)30.90
Free Float29.49%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate